Who are Drew Starkey Parents? Meet Jodi Ballard Hutto and Todd Starkey

Who are Drew Starkey Parents? Meet Jodi Ballard Hutto and Todd Starkey

[ad_1]

Who are Drew Starkey’s Parents?

So who are Drew Starkey’s Parents? According to our research, Drew Starkey’s Parents are Jodi Ballard Hutto and Todd Starkey. Drew Starkey is an American actor born on 4 November 1993.

Real Name

Joseph Andrew Starkey

Nick Name

Drew Starkey

Date of birth

4 November 1993

Age

30 Years old

Birthplace

North Carolina, United States

Gender

Male

Profession

American actor

Nationality

American

Parents

Jodi Ballard Hutto And Todd Starkey

Immerse yourself in a diverse array of enthralling articles at Fresherslive, tailored to accommodate a wide range of tastes and interests, ensuring readers are informed about the entertainment world.

Article continues below advertisement

Article continues below advertisement

Who is Drew Starkey?

Joseph Andrew Starkey, widely recognized as Drew Starkey, is an accomplished American actor born on November 4, 1993. Renowned for his compelling performances, Starkey has made a significant mark in the entertainment industry with notable roles in various films and television series.

Starkey’s breakthrough came with his portrayal of Garrett Laughlin in the 2018 film “Love, Simon,” followed by a compelling performance as Brian MacIntosh in “The Hate U Give” later that year. However, it was his role as Rafe Cameron in the Netflix series “Outer Banks” in 2020 that truly solidified his presence in the industry.

Drew Starkey is an alumnus of Western Carolina University, where he graduated in 2016 with a double major in English and theater performance, showcasing not only his acting prowess but also his academic dedication. Standing at an impressive height of 1.88 meters, Starkey is known for his diverse interests, including writing, baseball, basketball, and football, which adds depth to his multifaceted personality.

Article continues below advertisement

Article continues below advertisement

TRENDING

Drew Starkey Age

 

As of 2024, the talented and charismatic Drew Starkey radiates his vibrant energy at the age of 30, having been born on November 4, 1993, in the picturesque state of North Carolina, United States. With each passing year, Starkey continues to shine brightly in the entertainment industry, showcasing his acting prowess and captivating audiences worldwide. His journey from the charming landscapes of North Carolina to the glitz and glamour of Hollywood exemplifies not just his age but also the wealth of experience and accomplishments he has amassed.

At 30, Drew Starkey stands as a beacon of inspiration, embodying the spirit of passion and dedication. As he continues to contribute to the world of film and television, Starkey’s age becomes a testament to the longevity of his successful career and the exciting prospects that lie ahead.

Article continues below advertisement

Article continues below advertisement

Drew Starkey Career

  • Outer Banks (2020–2023) as Rafe Cameron:

    • Starkey gained widespread recognition for his role as Rafe Cameron in the popular Netflix series, “Outer Banks,” showcasing his talent and versatility.
  • The Other Zoey (2023) as Zach MacLaren:

    • Drew added to his repertoire with a role in “The Other Zoey,” expanding his range and contributing to diverse storytelling.
  • Hellraiser (2022) as Trevor:

    • Starkey showcased his versatility by taking on the role of Trevor in the 2022 reboot of the classic film “Hellraiser.”
  • The Terminal List (2022) as Junior Alba:

    • Continuing his success, Starkey joined the cast of “The Terminal List” in 2022, further establishing himself in the television and film industry.
  • The Devil All the Time (2020) as Tommy Matson:

    • Drew made a notable impact with his performance as Tommy Matson in the critically acclaimed film “The Devil All the Time.”
  • Love, Simon (2018) as Garrett Laughlin:

    • Starkey’s career took off with his role as Garrett Laughlin in the 2018 film “Love, Simon,” showcasing his early prowess in the industry.
  • The Hate U Give (2018) as Brian MacIntosh:

    • In the same year, Drew delivered another compelling performance as Brian MacIntosh in the film “The Hate U Give,” solidifying his presence.
  • Embattled (2020) as Tanner Van Holt:

    • Adding depth to his filmography, Starkey appeared in “Embattled” in 2020, displaying his commitment to diverse and engaging projects.
  • Acting for a Cause (2020) as Demetrius:

    • Drew contributed to a noble cause through his role in “Acting for a Cause” in 2020, demonstrating his dedication beyond entertainment.
  • Limbo (TV movie) as Rodney:

    • Starkey showcased his talent in the TV movie “Limbo,” further enriching his body of work.
  • Early Career:

    • Born on November 4, 1993, in Hickory, North Carolina, Drew Starkey initiated his acting journey in 2014, initially gaining attention for his work in short films.

    • His television debut occurred in 2017 on “Mercy Street,” followed by minor roles in various shows, including “Shorts Fired,” “Ozark,” “Dead Silent,” “Valor,” and “Good Behaviour,” gradually establishing himself as a promising actor.

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

[ad_2]

Source

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *